Telduma SC Burwan Block Repair and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Telduma SC Burwan Block Repair and Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_25Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTelduma SC Burwan Block Repair and Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_25
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,265
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work Telduma Sc Burwan Block, Msd

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022108_25 and reference number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9221, is being issued by the HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, specifically through the CMOH, MSD. The work involves crucial Repair and Renovation work at Telduma SC Burwan block, MSD, falling under the product category of CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract and requires a two-cover bid submission. The estimated tender value is ₹5,63,265, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,265, which can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:40 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the CMOH OFFICE, MSD. The NIT document is available in PDF format, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is in XLS format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh, Msd
AddressCmoh Office, Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Swarnahati Sc, Bharatpur-i Block, Msd..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Amarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Bahora Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Kapasdanga..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Salu Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Swarnahati Sc, Bharatpur-i Block, Msd...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Bahora Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Salu Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category