Civil and Electrical Repair and Renovation of Salu RCH SC, Bharatpur-II Block, Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil and Electrical Repair and Renovation of Salu RCH SC, Bharatpur-II Block, Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_23Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil and Electrical Repair and Renovation of Salu RCH SC, Bharatpur-II Block, Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_23
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,265
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work Salu Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022108_23 and Reference Number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9221, is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the Chief Medical Officer of Health (CMOH), MSD. The tender seeks qualified bidders for "Repair and Renovation work Salu RCH SC, Bharatpur-II block, MSD." This is an open tender for Civil and Electrical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,63,265 and requires a fixed-rate contract. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹11,265, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 3, 2026, at 06:40 PM and must be finalized by September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the CMOH Office, MSD. The proposed work has a contract period of 365 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. All payment instruments for fees should be made online. Further detailed information regarding the work description, pre-qualification criteria, and other specifications can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh, Msd
AddressCmoh Office, Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Essential Staff Accommodation Type Ii (9 Nos) In Block..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Special Repair, Renovation And Improvement Works To The Front Portion Of..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Essential Staff Accommodation Type Ii (9 Nos) In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Special Repair, Renovation And Improvement Works To The Front Portion...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category