| Tender Title | Companir-thek to Nabor Dokan More Road Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020709_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWRD/EE/DHHD/NIT-09/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.62 L | Tender Location | Lakshmikantapur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Companir-thek To Nabor Dokan More Road From 0.00 Kmp. To 6.11 Kmp. (excluding Existing Mastic Asphalt Zone) In Stretches, Repairing Work Under Lakshmikantapur Highway Sub-division Of Dhhd
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWRD/EE/DHHD/NIT-09/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5020709_1, is an open tender for works issued by the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, specifically under the P.W.(Roads) Directorate. The work entails the repair of the Companir-thek to Nabor Dokan More Road, covering a stretch from 0.00 Kmp. to 6.11 Kmp., excluding existing mastic asphalt zones, within the Lakshmikantapur Highway Sub-Division of the Diamond Harbour Highway Division (DHHD). The estimated tender value is ₹7,61,679, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,240, which can be provided through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The period for work completion is 15 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including NIT, WBF 2911, EMD Application and Declaration, and OID, while Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Diamond Harbour Highway Division, P.W.(Roads) Directorate, located at Pincode 743395 in Lakshmikantapur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Dhhd |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Diamond Harbour Highway Division, P.w.(roads) Directorate |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Road From Deora Bridge To Chilera More..read more
Special Repair Work In
 Lohardaga-kisko More
 To Richuguta Road..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sraddha Jwellers To Tukitaki..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Jamalpur More To Jamalpur At Gp..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category