| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair for Santipur Municipal Link Road Rain Damage | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5022071_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT10SlNo1_3OF2026-27OFAE/RHSD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 L | Tender Location | Santipur Municipality , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,912 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Rain Damage Repairing Work Of Santipur Municipal Link Road In Patches From 91.05 Km To 91.75 Km Of Rhsd Under Nadia Highway Division-ii In The District Of Nadia During The Year 26 27
This tender, reference number NIT10SlNo1_3OF2026-27OFAE/RHSD, is issued by the Public Works Department, State Government and UT, specifically by the Assistant Engineer, Ranaghat Highway Sub-Division, Nadia Highway Division-II. The scope of work involves urgent rain damage repairing in patches of the Santipur Municipal Link Road, covering the segment from 91.05 km to 91.75 km of RHSD, within the Nadia District for the financial year 2026-27. The tender is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission, with the finance cover being the second. The total tender value is estimated at ₹1,95,578, and a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,912 is required. The work is scheduled for completion within 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Document download begins on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and ends on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Assistant Engineer's office located at Mission Road, Ranaghat, Nadia, Pin - 741201. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer, Ranaghat Highway Sub-division |
| Address | Assistant Engineer, Ranaghat Highway Sub-division, Mission Road, Ranaghat, Nadia, Pin - 741201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Construction Of Crate Work At Rd 0/365 To 0/390 ,..read more
Sh C/o Pcc And Wire Crate Retaining Wall And Breast Wall..read more
Sh C/o Retaining Wall In Wire Craye At Rd 3/285 To..read more
Sh C/o Retaining Wall At Rd 0/015 To 0/027, 1/380 To..read more
Providing And Laying Patch Work From Rd 0/00 To 2/800 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category