Road Retaining Wall Construction and Repair for Thanda Pani to Mandhiar Road

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Retaining Wall Construction and Repair for Thanda Pani to Mandhiar Road
Tender ID2026_PWD_142320_1Tender Reference NumberNo PWD TA Tender 2026-27-5533-5582 dated 22 08 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.02 L Tender LocationDalhousie , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Retaining Wall Construction and Repair for Thanda Pani to Mandhiar Road
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142320_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo PWD TA Tender 2026-27-5533-5582 dated 22 08 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.02 L
  • Tender LocationDalhousie,Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh C/o Retaining Wall In Wire Craye At Rd 3/285 To 3/300 And Rd 3/305 To 3/315 ,pcc Retaining Wall At Rd, 3/060 To 3/072 Against Pdna-2025

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_142320_1 and Tender Reference Number No PWD TA Tender 2026-27-5533-5582 dated 22 08 2026, is for Civil Works and is being invited by the Executive Engineer Dalhousie Division HPPWD Dalhousie. The scope of work specifically involves the construction of retaining walls, including wire crates at RD 3/285 to 3/300 and RD 3/305 to 3/315, and PCC retaining walls at RD 3/060 to 3/072, in connection with PDNA-2025. The total estimated tender value is ₹9,01,718, with a bid validity period of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers for submissions. The Tender Fee is ₹350 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹18,500. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Dalhousie
AddressExecutive Engineer Dalhousie Division Hppwd Dalhousie
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata Nagar..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Security Wall And Retaining Wall At Manjakot..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Retaining Wall Drain And Other Allied Services At Mil..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Security Wall And Retaining Wall At...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Retaining Wall Drain And Other Allied Services At...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category