| Tender Title | PCC and Wire Crate Retaining Wall Construction for Rain Damage Repair on Brangal Wangal Mandoh Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142279_1 | Tender Reference Number | No PWD TA Tender 2026-27-5533-5582 dated 22.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.66 L | Tender Location | Dalhousie , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C/o Pcc And Wire Crate Retaining Wall And Breast Wall At Various Rds Against Pdna 2025
The Executive Engineer, Dalhousie Division, HPPWD Dalhousie, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites tenders for the "SH C/o PCC and Wire Crate Retaining wall and Breast wall at various RDs Against PDNA 2025" with an estimated tender value of ₹30,65,605. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_142279_1 and Tender Reference Number No PWD TA Tender 2026-27-5533-5582 dated 22.08.2026, is for Civil Works and is governed by a Percentage form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made online from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid opening will be conducted on September 07, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,500 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and Finance/BOQ in the second cover. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission procedures. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Dalhousie |
| Address | Executive Engineer Dalhousie Division Hppwd Dalhousie |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Runoff Control Structure And Cratewire Structure Vill Phirni Mazara Mangupur Dharampur..read more
Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur Under..read more
R/o Rain Damages On Skrn Road In Km 94/00 To 102/00..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category