| Tender Title | SKRN Road Rain Damage Repair and Wire Crate Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142538_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 5148-52 dated 26-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.94 L | Tender Location | Nalagarh , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/o Rain Damages On Skrn Road In Km 94/00 To 102/00 (sh C/o Wire Crate At Rd 94/700 To 94/712).
This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Govt. and UT, seeks qualified contractors for the "Repair of rain damages on SKRN road in km 94/00 to 102/00, including the construction of wire crates at RD 94/700 to 94/712." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹2,94,029, with a stipulated period of work of 90 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system. The tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:20 AM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, 11:25 AM, and must be submitted by September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 12:30 PM, at the office of EE Nalagarh. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹350. Contractors are advised to carefully review the Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD) for comprehensive details on requirements, including contractor registration, GST, PAN, EPF, machinery details, and duly filled forms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nalagarh |
| Address | Na |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur Under..read more
Runoff Control Structure And Cratewire Structure Vill Phirni Mazara Mangupur Dharampur..read more
Sh C/o Pcc And Wire Crate Retaining Wall And Breast Wall..read more
Sh Construction Of Crate Work At Rd 0/365 To 0/390 ,..read more
Sh C/o Retaining Wall In Wire Craye At Rd 3/285 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category