| Tender Title | Ruliyani Village Link Road Rain Damage Restoration: Crate Work Construction in Dalhousie | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142279_5 | Tender Reference Number | No PWD TA Tender 2026-27-5533-5582 dated 22.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.59 L | Tender Location | Dalhousie , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh Construction Of Crate Work At Rd 0/365 To 0/390 , 0/450 To 0/480 And 0/530 To 0/550 At Various Rds Under Pdna 2023
This tender, issued by the PWD (State Govt. and UT) through the Executive Engineer Dalhousie Division HPPWD Dalhousie, pertains to the "Construction of Crate work at RD 0/365 to 0/390, 0/450 to 0/480, and 0/530 to 0/550 at various RDs Under PDNA 2023," as part of the broader project "Restoration of rain damage on link road to village Ruliyani km. 0/0 to 3/020 Village road" in Dalhousie. The tender is an Open Tender with a bid value of ₹6,58,599 and requires a Bidder's Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,500, with exemptions possible. The tender fee is ₹350 and must be paid online. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including contractor registration, GST and PAN copies, Form No. 7/8, affidavit, staff and machinery lists, and contact information, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is based on a percentage. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Dalhousie |
| Address | Executive Engineer Dalhousie Division Hppwd Dalhousie |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Patch Work From Rd 0/00 To 2/800 And..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie Cantt..read more
Construction Of Drain And Hume Pipe Culvert At Km. 2/710 And..read more
C/o R/wall At Rd 4/145 To 4/170, 4/540 To 4/555, 4/905..read more
Sh C/o Pcc And Wire Crate Retaining Wall And Breast Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category