| Tender Title | Retaining Wall Construction and Road Repair for Bounkharimour to Nagali Tappar Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142279_2 | Tender Reference Number | No PWD TA Tender 2026-27-5533-5582 dated 22.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.99 L | Tender Location | Dalhousie , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C/o Retaining Wall At Rd 0/015 To 0/027, 1/380 To 1/385 And 3/150 To 3/155 Against Pdna 2025
The Executive Engineer Dalhousie Division, HPPWD Dalhousie, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites eligible contractors to participate in an Open Tender for the "SH C/o Retaining wall at RD 0/015 to 0/027, 1/380 to 1/385 and 3/150 to 3/155 Against PDNA 2025" project. This civil works tender, with a tender value of ₹7,98,981 and an EMD of ₹16,000, is presented under a two-cover system. The tender document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 07, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Dalhousie. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, payable online. Essential documents required for submission include GST registration, PAN card, contractor registration as per Rule 24.3, Form No. 7/8, an affidavit of accurate information, list of technical staff and machinery, and contact details. The tender reference number is No PWD TA Tender 2026-27-5533-5582 dated 22.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Dalhousie |
| Address | Executive Engineer Dalhousie Division Hppwd Dalhousie |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more
Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata Nagar..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Repair And Maint To Security Wall And Retaining Wall At Manjakot..read more
Repair To Retaining Wall Drain And Other Allied Services At Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category