G.T. Road Roadside Drain Cleaning and Sludge Disposal in Howrah

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title G.T. Road Roadside Drain Cleaning and Sludge Disposal in Howrah
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020716_5Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT40/2026/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.78 L Tender LocationHowrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleG.T. Road Roadside Drain Cleaning and Sludge Disposal in Howrah
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020716_5
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT40/2026/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.78 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,569
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Cutting Of Road Side Flank, Cleaning And Disposal Of Sludge And Rubbish From Road Side Drain On G.t. Road During The Year 2026-27.

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_WBPWD_5020716_5** and Reference Number **WBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT40/2026/27**, is issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a State Govt. and UT organization. The work involves **Emergent Cutting of road side flank, cleaning and disposal of sludge and rubbish from road side drain on G.T. Road during the year 2026-27**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,78,461 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,569, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 21 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made between August 29, 2026, at 10:30 AM and September 5, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM at HOWRAH. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE PWD HD, located at ONKARMAL JETIAROAD HOWRAH, Pincode 711103. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding Pre-Qualification, NDA, and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Hd
AddressOnkarmal Jetiaroad Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning And Removing Earth , Silt, Sludge From Drain Along Road..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

North Eastern Coalfields Tender

Cleaning Of Drain Along Nh-315 (nh-38) Opposite Railway Siding, Including Rcc..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75 Kmp..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning And Removing Earth Coal Stone Coal Silt Heaps Coal Dust..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning And Removing Earth , Silt, Sludge From Drain Along...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

North Eastern Coalfields Tender

Cleaning Of Drain Along Nh-315 (nh-38) Opposite Railway Siding, Including...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning And Removing Earth Coal Stone Coal Silt Heaps Coal...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category