Comprehensive Drainage and ETP Tank Cleaning at North Eastern Coalfields

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Drainage and ETP Tank Cleaning at North Eastern Coalfields
Tender ID2026_NEC_364728_1Tender Reference NumberNEC/CIL/MRG/ET/511
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.52 L Tender LocationTikak, Tirap , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Drainage and ETP Tank Cleaning at North Eastern Coalfields
  • Tender ID2026_NEC_364728_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNEC/CIL/MRG/ET/511
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.52 L
  • Tender LocationTikak, Tirap,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Drain Along Nh-315 (nh-38) Opposite Railway Siding, Including Rcc Tanks Of The Etp At Tirap Colliery, Cleaning Of Katcha Settling Tanks And Katcha Drain At Coal Stock Yard And Cleaning Of The Roadside Drain Leading To The West Mine Tikak

This tender seeks qualified bidders for essential civil works at North Eastern Coalfields, Margherita. The project encompasses the comprehensive cleaning of drains along NH-315 (NH-38) opposite the Railway Siding, including the crucial RCC tanks of the Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) at Tirap Colliery. Additionally, the scope includes the meticulous cleaning of Katcha Settling Tanks and Katcha Drains situated at the Coal Stock Yard, as well as the thorough cleaning of the roadside drain leading to the West Mine Tikak. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,52,419, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,700. This is an open tender, with document download available from September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 14, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Margherita. Further details are available in the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Price Bid BOQ (BOQ_377648.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Nec, Cil, Margherita
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting & Road..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Agency(ies) For Repurposing Activities Of..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repairing And Cleaning Of Stp, Etp And Storm Water Line From..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Sugar Tender

Reconstruction Of Damaged Factory To Etp Drainage Wall..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting &...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Agency(ies) For Repurposing Activities...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repairing And Cleaning Of Stp, Etp And Storm Water Line...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Sugar Tender

Reconstruction Of Damaged Factory To Etp Drainage Wall...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category