| Tender Title | Urgent Road Depression Repair on Gangarampur Tapan Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021307_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/AE/GMPSD/NIeT-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.72 L | Tender Location | Gangarampur , South Dinajpur , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,442 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repairing To Depressions From Ch. 1.00&#x0d Kmp. To 1.4 Kmp. Of Gangarampur Tapan Road&#x0d Under Gangarampur Sub Division P.w.d. During&#x0d The Year 2026-2027.
The Public Works Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, GMP Sub-Division, GMP, D Dinajpur, invites bids for the urgent repairing of depressions on the Gangarampur Tapan Road. This critical project, designated under Tender Reference Number WBPWD/AE/GMPSD/NIeT-09/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5021307_1, focuses on the section from chainage 1.00 km to 1.4 km within the Gangarampur Sub-Division, P.W.D., and is scheduled for execution during the 2026-2027 financial year. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,72,102, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,442, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, which can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or by other approved means as outlined in the tender documents. This is an open tender utilizing a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain the fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid components, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 18 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 14, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must be finalized by September 14, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 12:00 PM, at Gangarampur. Applicants are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer,gmp Sub-divn, Gmp, D Dinajpur |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer,gmp Sub-divn, Gmp, D Dinajpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category