| Tender Title | Urgent Road Rain Damage Repair on Gobindapur By Pass to Mukundapur Road, Nadia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5022071_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT10SlNo1_3OF2026-27OFAE/RHSD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.84 L | Tender Location | Baganchra Gp, Hanskhali , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,688 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Rain Damage Repairing Work Of Gobindapur By Pass To Mukundapur Road Via Baganchara Bhaluka In Patches From 5.5 Km To 8 Kmp Of Rhsd Under Nadia Highway Division-ii In The District Of Nadia During The Year 26 27
This tender seeks bids for urgent rain damage repairing work on the Gobindapur By Pass to Mukundapur Road, specifically along the Baganchara Bhaluka stretch from km 5.5 to 8 kmp of the RHSD, under the Nadia Highway Division-II in the District of Nadia, for the financial year 2026-27. The Public Works Department, a State Government organization, is inviting this open tender. Key submission dates include a document download start date of 7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM, with the download and bid submission closing on 18th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 21st September 2026 at 2:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Ranaghat Highway Sub-Division, Mission Road, Ranaghat, Nadia, Pin - 741201. The estimated tender value is ₹4,84,385, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,688, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 15 days. The contract form is percentage-based, and the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer, Ranaghat Highway Sub-division |
| Address | Assistant Engineer, Ranaghat Highway Sub-division, Mission Road, Ranaghat, Nadia, Pin - 741201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Construction Of Crate Work At Rd 0/365 To 0/390 ,..read more
Sh C/o Retaining Wall In Wire Craye At Rd 3/285 To..read more
Sh C/o Retaining Wall At Rd 0/015 To 0/027, 1/380 To..read more
Sh C/o Pcc And Wire Crate Retaining Wall And Breast Wall..read more
Providing And Laying Patch Work From Rd 0/00 To 2/800 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category