| Tender Title | Patna More to Akalpous Bazar Road Pothole Repair in Debra, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.16 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,324 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Patna More - Akalpous Bazar In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 2.387 Km
This tender, identified as NIT-05 of 2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer of the PWD department, under the organisation Panchayati and Rural Development, for the vital "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Patna MORE - Akalpous bazar in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District". The scope of work involves the repair of potholes along a 2.387 Km stretch of road. The total tender value is estimated at ₹17,16,152, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,324. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to financial bids. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PMD-1. The contract form is based on a percentage rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidders should note that online payment is the designated mode for tender fees and EMD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Jalimanda More To Jalimanda..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bahgabasan More To Sanrdpur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Kanuram More To Baitabarh..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Palasi Bt Road More..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Kumar More To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category