| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair and Rehabilitation on Chak Kumar More to Simansubhadrapath in Debra, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_24 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.03 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Kumar More To Simansubhadrapath In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 2.15 Km
This tender, NIT-05 of 2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer of the Panchayat and Rural Development department (State Govt. and UT), concerns the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Chak Kumar more to Simansubhadrapath in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District," spanning a length of 2.15 Km. The project falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and is valued at ₹10,02,958. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will be for Finance. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,060. The bid submission period commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document download and sale will be available from 28-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, to be held at the OFFICE OF THE EE,PMD-1, located at Paschim Medinipur, Pincode 721102. A pre-bid meeting will take place on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM at the same office address. The contract type is "Percentage" and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All payment instruments and document details are to be strictly adhered to as per the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Palasi Bt Road More..read more
Repairing And Renovation 0f Road From Kalmijore To Karuna Chak Undrer..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Sitapur Hattala To Sitapur Bajarpara More..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category