| Tender Title | Kalmijore to Karuna Chak Road Repair and Renovation Project in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020056_15 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.14 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation 0f Road From Kalmijore To Karuna Chak Undrer Sdrf Under Daspur I Panchayat Samity In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020056_15, is issued by the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, under the organisation Panchayati and Rural Development, a State Government entity. The core of this procurement lies in the critical "Repairing and Renovation of Road from Kalmijore to Karuna chak under SDRF" within the Daspur I Panchayat Samity, Paschim Medinipur District. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹36,14,221 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,300. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The contract is of the Percentage form, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. This is a two-cover tender system, with the first cover encompassing NIT, SBD, Bidder1, SOQ, and Checklist documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Baghageria Village To Chak..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Kumar More To..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Prasad To Swarup..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category