| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair and Surface Maintenance in Keshpur, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020674_13 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.64 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,274 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Prasad To Swarup Tea Stall In Keshpur Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 1 Km
This tender, NIT-04 of 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Panchayati and Rural Development Department, specifically the PMD-I Division, for the repair of potholes along the road from Chak Prasad to Swarup tea stall in Keshpur, Paschim Medinipur District. The project involves a 1 Km stretch of road and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,63,653 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,274. This is an open tender for works under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category, with a contract form of "Percentage" and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the EE, PMD-I. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same address. Interested eligible bidders can download the tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Pmd-i |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Charka To Ksla In..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Tasarara Primary School Upto..read more
Restoration Of Road From Gamarhati - Bhimpur In Kolagram Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Keotpara To Baraibani In Mugbasan Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Koigeria To Ghoshdiha In Enaetpur Gp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category