| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair for Charka to Ksla in Keshpur, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020674_11 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.85 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,707 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Charka To Ksla In Keshpur Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 1.52 Km
This tender, referenced as NIT-04 of 2026-27, is being issued by the Panchayat and Rural Development, State Government and UT, specifically through the Executive Engineer of the Paschim Medinipur Division - I. The work involves the Repairing of Pot Holes on the road from Charka to Ksla in Keshpur, within Paschim Medinipur District, covering a length of 1.52 Km. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,85,300, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,707. The tender is an open tender and requires a two-cover bid submission. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the EE, PMD-1. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. The work duration is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested eligible bidders are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT, Bidders File, Check List, SBD Form No. 2911, SOQ, and BOQ, between August 28, 2026, and September 7, 2026, by 05:00 PM. All fees and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Keotpara To Baraibani In Mugbasan Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Koigeria To Ghoshdiha In Enaetpur Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Jhentla To Dhamsai In Jhatla Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Amantpur To Krishnanagar In Amantpur Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Kotai To Kalinagar In Theghori Gp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category