| Tender Title | Jhentla to Dhamsai Road Restoration and Improvement in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020353_13 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-03 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.84 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,681 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Jhentla To Dhamsai In Jhatla Gp Under Keshpur Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur Length 2.28km Nit 03 Sl 13
This tender, issued by the Panchayati and Rural Development organization of the State Government and UT, concerns the **Restoration of a Road from Jhentla to Dhamsai in Jhatla GP under Keshpur Block, Paschim Medinipur district**. The project, identified by NIT-03 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020353_13, involves civil works with a specified length of 2.28 km. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹43,84,019, and the duration for completion is 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,681 is required, payable online. The tender is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for interested bidders include the document download start date of August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the same office. The form of contract is Percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Amantpur To Krishnanagar In Amantpur Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Kotai To Kalinagar In Theghori Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Jorakeundi To Kenjapara In Theghori Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Keotpara To Baraibani In Mugbasan Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Koigeria To Ghoshdiha In Enaetpur Gp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category