| Tender Title | Jorakeundi to Kenjapara Road Restoration Project Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020353_24 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-03 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.25 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,491 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Jorakeundi To Kenjapara In Theghori Gp Under Keshpur Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur Length 2.890km Nit 03 Sl 24
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive restoration of a road from Jorakeundi to Kenjapara within Theghori Gram Panchayat, Keshpur Block, Paschim Medinipur district. The project encompasses a length of 2.890 kilometers and is identified under NIT 03, Serial Number 24. The estimated tender value is ₹49,24,542, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,491. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system, with the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bids in the second. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, on behalf of the Panchayati and Rural Development department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Jhentla To Dhamsai In Jhatla Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Amantpur To Krishnanagar In Amantpur Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Kotai To Kalinagar In Theghori Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Keotpara To Baraibani In Mugbasan Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Koigeria To Ghoshdiha In Enaetpur Gp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category