| Tender Title | Amantpur to Krishnanagar Road Restoration Project Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020353_17 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-03 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.53 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,061 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Amantpur To Krishnanagar In Amantpur Gp Under Keshpur Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur Length 1.290km Nit 03 Sl 17
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, on behalf of the Panchayati and Rural Development Department, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the "Restoration of Road from Amantpur to Krishnanagar in Amantpur GP under Keshpur Block in the district of Paschim Medinipur" with a specified length of 1.290 Km, as per NIT 03, Sl 17. The estimated tender value is ₹37,53,002, and interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,061. This is an open tender process, with two covers, and the contract will be based on a percentage of the estimated cost. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details, including specific document requirements for each cover, can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Jhentla To Dhamsai In Jhatla Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Kotai To Kalinagar In Theghori Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Jorakeundi To Kenjapara In Theghori Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Keotpara To Baraibani In Mugbasan Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Koigeria To Ghoshdiha In Enaetpur Gp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category