| Tender Title | Paschim Medinipur Road Restoration: Kotai to Kalinagar Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020353_23 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-03 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.19 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Kotai To Kalinagar In Theghori Gp Under Keshpur Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur Length 2.140km Nit 03 Sl 23
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-03 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020353_23, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, on behalf of the Panchayati Raj & Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal. The work involves the "Restoration of Road from Kotai to Kalinagar in Theghori GP under Keshpur Block in the district of Paschim Medinipur," covering a length of 2.140Km. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹37,18,969, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,380. The contract is of a Percentage type, and this is an Open Tender with two covers. Key dates for participation are: document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Jhentla To Dhamsai In Jhatla Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Amantpur To Krishnanagar In Amantpur Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Jorakeundi To Kenjapara In Theghori Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Keotpara To Baraibani In Mugbasan Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Koigeria To Ghoshdiha In Enaetpur Gp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category