| Tender Title | Keotpara to Baraibani Road Restoration Project in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020353_18 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-03 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.27 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,538 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Keotpara To Baraibani In Mugbasan Gp Under Keshpur Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur Length 2.350km Nit 03 Sl 18
This tender, initiated by the Panchayat and Rural Development department, specifically by the Executive Engineer of WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division - I, is for the "Restoration of Road from Keotpara to Baraibani in Mugbasan GP under Keshpur Block in the district of Paschim Medinipur," spanning a length of 2.350 Km. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-03 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020353_18, falls under the "Works" category with a tender value of ₹49,26,884. The contract form is based on a percentage system, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹98,538. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 being the Finance submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Koigeria To Ghoshdiha In Enaetpur Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Jhentla To Dhamsai In Jhatla Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Amantpur To Krishnanagar In Amantpur Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Kotai To Kalinagar In Theghori Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Jorakeundi To Kenjapara In Theghori Gp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category