Road Restoration and Improvement: Gamarhati - Bhimpur, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Restoration and Improvement: Gamarhati - Bhimpur, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020353_19Tender Reference NumberNIT-03 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96.05 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Restoration and Improvement: Gamarhati - Bhimpur, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020353_19
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-03 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.05 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,92,097
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Gamarhati - Bhimpur In Kolagram Gp Under Keshpur Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur Length 2.95km Nit 03 Sl 19

This tender seeks bids for the crucial "Restoration of Road from Gamarhati - Bhimpur in Kolagram GP under Keshpur Block in the district of Paschim Medinipur," spanning a length of 2.95 km. Issued by the Executive Engineer of the WBSRDA under the Panchayati Raj and Rural Development department, this open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-03 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020353_19, represents a significant infrastructure development project within Paschim Medinipur. The estimated tender value is ₹96,04,842, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,92,097. The scope of work involves civil engineering works, and interested bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. The period of work is stipulated to be 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Ee, Wbsrda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Narayanpurto Bardiha Under Garbeta Iii Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Raskunduto Deshbandi Under Garbeta Iii Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Satbakura To Dabcha Under Garbeta Iii..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Narayanpurto Bardiha Under Garbeta Iii...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Raskunduto Deshbandi Under Garbeta Iii...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Satbakura To Dabcha Under Garbeta...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category