| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration: Harkandi to Sangar, Pingla in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_28 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.87 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat Samity Of Length 5.680 Km In The Paschim Medinipur District
This tender, issued by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, State Govt. and UT, through the Tender Inviting Authority EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, seeks proposals for the "Temporary Restoration of Road from Harkandi to Sangar under Pingla Panchayat Samity of length 5.680 km in the Paschim Medinipur District." The project, categorized under Works and specifically "CIVIL WORKS," has an estimated tender value of ₹65,86,840 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,31,800. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, where Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will be for the financial bid (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Pingla To Kalukhanra 11.00 Kmp To..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Satbakura To Dabcha Under Garbeta Iii..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category