| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration: Pingla to Kalukhanra (5km) in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_29 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 82.41 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,64,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Pingla To Kalukhanra 11.00 Kmp To 16.00 Kmp Under Pingla Panchayat Samity Of Length 5.000 Km In The Paschim Medinipur District
The PANCCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Temporary Restoration of Road from Pingla to Kalukhanra 11.00 Kmp to 16.00 Kmp under Pingla Panchayat Samity of length 5.000 km in the Paschim Medinipur District". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020688_29 and reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06, has a tender value of ₹82,41,089 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,64,900. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and other necessary documents. The bid submission period begins on August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II. The period of work is estimated to be 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gobindapur To Srirampur Under Daspur I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Pitch To Rampur Under Daspur Ii..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Rampur To Pankla Under Chandrakona Ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category