| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration: Nadasuli to Nekerasol, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_19 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.25 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I Panchayat Samity Of Length 6.020 Km In The Paschim Medinipur District
This tender is being issued by the PANSCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organization for the temporary restoration of a road spanning 6.020 km from Nadasuli to Nekerasol, located within the Garbeta I Panchayat Samity in the Paschim Medinipur District. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹30,24,918, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,500. Bidders are advised that the tender is open and requires two covers for submission, with the finance cover (BOQ) to be submitted in .xls format and the fee/pre-qual/technical cover in .pdf. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 28, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. All inquiries should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, at their address in Paschim Medinipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gobindapur To Srirampur Under Daspur I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Pitch To Rampur Under Daspur Ii..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Rampur To Pankla Under Chandrakona Ii..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Atgrah To Pinglash Under Chandrakona Ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category