| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration Project: Gobindapur to Srirampur, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_14 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.23 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gobindapur To Srirampur Under Daspur I Panchyat Samity Of Length 1.700 Km In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, ID 2026_PRD_5020688_14 and reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06, is being invited by the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, an organization under the Panychayat and Rural Development department of the State Government. The scope of work involves the Temporary Restoration of a Road from Gobindapur to Srirampur, spanning a length of 1.700 Km, situated under the Daspur I panchyat samity in the District of Paschim Medinipur. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹23,22,754 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,500. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Rampur To Pankla Under Chandrakona Ii..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Atgrah To Pinglash Under Chandrakona Ii..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Kalmijor River Embk To Barahanbasan Under..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Baikunthapur Busto Barasimulia Under Daspur I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category