| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration Project in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_15 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66.61 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,33,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Baikunthapur Busto Barasimulia Under Daspur I Panchyat Samity Of Length 4.870 Km In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06, is for the Temporary Restoration of Road from Baikunthapur Busstop to Barasimulia under Daspur I panchyat samity, spanning a length of 4.870 Km in the District of Paschim Medinipur. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being procured by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, specifically the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, with their office located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹66,60,640 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,33,300. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM up to September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Narayanpurto Bardiha Under Garbeta Iii Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Raskunduto Deshbandi Under Garbeta Iii Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category