| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration: Jasorajpur to Tulsichak, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_27 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.94 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,77,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat Samity Of Length 2.500 Km In The Paschim Medinipur District
This tender seeks bids for the Temporary Restoration of a 2.500 km road section from Jasorajpur to Tulsichak, falling under the Pingla Panchayat Samity within the Paschim Medinipur District. The work is being undertaken by the Organisation PANCGHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, a State Government and UT entity, and specifically issued by the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II. The estimated tender value is ₹88,93,767, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,77,900 required. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of percentage and a specified work period of 30 days. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 01, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. All payments for tender fees are to be made online, with no tender fee applicable in this instance. The tender document reference number is WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06, and the Tender ID is 2026_PRD_5020688_27. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Bankati To Sankibandh Under Garbeta I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category