| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration Project: Bankati to Sankibandh, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_22 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.74 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Bankati To Sankibandh Under Garbeta I Panchayat Samity Of Length 2.260 Km In The Paschim Medinipur District
This tender, issued by the Panchayat and Rural Development department of the Government of West Bengal through the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, seeks bids for the temporary restoration of a 2.260 km road section from Bankati to Sankibandh under the Garbeta I Panchayat Samity in the Paschim Medinipur District. The estimated tender value is ₹25,73,738, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,500. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submissions by 5:00 PM on September 11, 2026. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, starting at 4:00 PM, with the same end date as bid submission. The bid opening is scheduled for 10:00 AM on September 14, 2026. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category