| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration Project Mayta to Dubrjapur, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_21 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 82.06 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,64,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I Panchayat Samity Of Length 3.500 Km In The Paschim Medinipur District
The Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, acting on behalf of the Pnachayat and Rural Development Organisation, a State Government and UT entity, hereby invites open tenders for the "Temporary restoration of Road from Mayta to Dubrjapur under Garbeta I Panchayat Samity of length 3.500 km in the Paschim Medinipur District". This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹82,06,000, requires a temporary restoration of a 3.500 km stretch of road. The tender is for a fixed form of contract (Percentage) and has a stipulated work period of 30 days. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,64,200, and the bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. All submissions and transactions are to be conducted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Bankati To Sankibandh Under Garbeta I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category