| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration: Gholsai to Radhaballavpur, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.42 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat Samity Of Length 5.171 Km In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
The Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, is inviting bids for the "Temporary Restoration of Road from Gholsai To Radhaballavpur under Ghatal panchyat samity of Length 5.171 Km in the District of Paschim Medinipur". This is an open tender for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹49,41,623. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹98,900. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM and September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The work is to be completed within 30 days. All tender fee and EMD payments are to be made online. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The organization behind this tender is the Panchayati and Rural Development department, a State Government and UT entity. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Radhaballavpur To Lalityaganj Under Chandrakona Ii..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category