| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration Project Radhaballavpur to Lalityaganj Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_10 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.68 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Radhaballavpur To Lalityaganj Under Chandrakona Ii Panchyat Samity Of Length 3.30 Km In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
The Panchayati and Rural Development, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Temporary Restoration of a 3.30 Km road from Radhaballavpur to Lalityaganj, situated under the Chandrakona II panchyat samity within the Paschim Medinipur district. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020688_10 and reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06, seeks proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹29,68,478. The contract will be based on a percentage form of contract, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A bid security deposit of ₹59,400 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, closing on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same address.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category