Temporary Road Restoration: Raskundu to Deshbandi, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 52.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary Road Restoration: Raskundu to Deshbandi, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020688_24Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 52.50 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary Road Restoration: Raskundu to Deshbandi, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020688_24
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 52.50 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,05,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Raskunduto Deshbandi Under Garbeta Iii Panchayat Samity Of Length 4.530 Km In The Paschim Medinipur District

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020688_24 and reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06, is an open tender issued by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organisation, specifically from the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. The work involves the temporary restoration of a road from Raskundu to Deshbandi, spanning a length of 4.530 km within the Garbeta III Panchayat Samity of the Paschim Medinipur District. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹52,50,173, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,05,100. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the deadline for both set for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same divisional office address. This tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. There are no tender fees associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category