| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration: Narayanpur to Bardiha, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_25 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.33 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Narayanpurto Bardiha Under Garbeta Iii Panchayat Samity Of Length 3.150 Km In The Paschim Medinipur District
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020688_25, is an Open Tender issued by the Pauchayat and Rural Development, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. The work involves the temporary restoration of a road from Narayanpur to Bardiha under the Garbeta III Panchayat Samity, spanning a length of 3.150 km within the Paschim Medinipur District. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹30,32,713, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,700. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements. The e-Publish date and Bid Submission Start Date are both August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II. The payment mode for fees is online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category