Temporary Road Restoration: Atgrah to Pinglash, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary Road Restoration: Atgrah to Pinglash, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020688_7Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.57 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary Road Restoration: Atgrah to Pinglash, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020688_7
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.57 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 65,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Atgrah To Pinglash Under Chandrakona Ii Panchyat Samity Of Length 12.52 Km In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

This tender, Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, under the Pancyat and Rural Development organization, a State Government entity. The scope of work involves the Temporary Restoration of a Road from Atgrah to Pinglash, spanning 12.52 Km, within the Chandrakona II panchyat samity of Paschim Medinipur District. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹32,56,638 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,200. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and bid validity is 90 days. Document download is available from 28-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category