| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration Project at Kalmijor River Embankment to Barahanbasan, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_13 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.66 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Kalmijor River Embk To Barahanbasan Under Daspur I Panchyat Samity Of Length 0.900 Km In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
The Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, acting on behalf of the Panchayat and Rural Development department, is inviting sealed bids for the "Temporary Restoration of Road from Kalmijor River Embk to Barahanbasan under Daspur I panchyat samity of Length 0.900 Km in the District of Paschim Medinipur." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,66,361 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,400. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 30 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between the same dates. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. This is a two-cover tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category