| Tender Title | Temporary Road Restoration: Rampur to Pankla, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020688_6 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.87 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Rampur To Pankla Under Chandrakona Ii Panchyat Samity Of Length 12.52 Km In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020688_6, is for the "Temporary Restoration of Road from Rampur To Pankla under Chandrakona II panchyat samity of Length 12.52 Km in the District of Paschim Medinipur." The work is valued at ₹31,87,064 and is to be completed within 30 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,800. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same end date and time. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same address. The issuing authority is the PANC<span style="text-decoration:underline;">HAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT</span>, represented by EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Pitch To Rampur Under Daspur Ii..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more
Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category