Temporary Road Restoration: Pitch to Rampur, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 61.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary Road Restoration: Pitch to Rampur, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020688_18Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 61.15 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary Road Restoration: Pitch to Rampur, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020688_18
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 61.15 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,22,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Pitch To Rampur Under Daspur Ii Panchyat Samity Of Length 4.000 Km In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06, is an open tender for the Temporary Restoration of a Road from Pitch To Rampur under Daspur II panchyat samity, spanning a length of 4.000 Km within the District of Paschim Medinipur. The work falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and is being managed by the Pnachayat and Rural Development organization, specifically the WBSRDA Paschim Medinipur Division - II. The estimated tender value is ₹61,14,943, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,22,300. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 4:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 11, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The contract type is a tender with a contract form of "Percentage," and the period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The payment mode for fees is online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Rampur To Pankla Under Chandrakona Ii..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Rampur To Pankla Under Chandrakona...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category