Temporary Road Restoration Project: Satbakura to Dabcha, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 72.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary Road Restoration Project: Satbakura to Dabcha, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020688_26Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 72.40 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary Road Restoration Project: Satbakura to Dabcha, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020688_26
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 72.40 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,44,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Temporary Restoration Of Road From Satbakura To Dabcha Under Garbeta Iii Panchayat Samity Of Length 2.950 Km In The Paschim Medinipur District

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/06 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020688_26, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, for the temporary restoration of a road. The project involves the repair of a 2.950 km stretch from Satbakura to Dabcha, located under the Garbeta III Panchayat Samity in the Paschim Medinipur District. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form based on percentage, and the estimated tender value is ₹72,40,327. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,44,900 is required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The expected work duration is 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Payment will be processed online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal Panchyat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Harkandi To Sangar Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Gholsai To Radhaballavpur Under Ghatal...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Mayta To Dubrjapur Under Garbeta...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Nadasuli To Nekerasol Under Garbeta...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category