| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair and Resurfacing: Baghageria to Chak Haibat, Debra, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_17 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.71 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,418 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Baghageria Village To Chak Haibat In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 2.83 Km
This tender, referenced as NIT-05 of 2026-27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER of the P.W.D. (Roads) Department, Paschim Medinipur Division - I, under the administrative umbrella of the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work encompasses the critical "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Baghageria village to Chak Haibat in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District," covering a length of 2.83 Km. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹12,70,895 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,418. The contract will be based on a percentage basis. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE EE, PMD-1. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. All submissions and fees are to be processed online, with no tender fee required for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Kumar More To..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bahgabasan More To Sanrdpur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Kanuram More To Baitabarh..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bhupatipur Village To Srikrishnapur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Belar Village To Srikrishnapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category