| Tender Title | Bhupatipur to Srikrishnapur Road Pothole Repair Project, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_11 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.95 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,895 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bhupatipur Village To Srikrishnapur In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 4 Km
This tender, reference number NIT-05 of 2026-27, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD-1, on behalf of the Panchayat and Rural Development organisation, a State Govt. and UT entity, for the crucial "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Bhupatipur village to Srikrishnapur in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District," covering a length of 4 Km. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,94,719, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,895. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this open tender process. Document download and bid submission commences on August 28, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Office of the EE, PMD-1, located in Paschim Medinipur (Pincode: 721102). This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Belar Village To Srikrishnapur..read more
Repair Of Road From Ajodhyanagar To
 Biswanathpur Under Midnapore Sadar
 Ps..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To
..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within
 Garhbeta-iii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category