| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair from Belar Village to Srikrishnapur, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_20 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.74 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,482 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Belar Village To Srikrishnapur In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 3.77 Km
This tender, referenced as NIT-05 of 2026-27, is an open tender announced by the Executive Engineer of the Panchayati and Rural Development Department, specifically from the office of the EE, PMD-1, located in Paschim Medinipur District. The critical work involves the Repairing of Pot Holes for a road stretching from Belar village to Srikrishnapur in Debra, within Paschim Medinipur District, spanning a length of 3.77 Km. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹14,74,082, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹29,482. The contract is to be formed on a percentage basis. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PMD-1. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. No tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bhupatipur Village To Srikrishnapur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Mokarimpur Village To Paschimboita..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Nijatan Village To Pasang..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Baghageria Village To Chak..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Lengamara Bus Stand To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category