| Tender Title | Nijatan to Pasang Samantapara Road Pothole Repair in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_15 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.10 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,209 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Nijatan Village To Pasang Samantapara In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 3.6 Km
The Executive Engineer, Panchayati and Rural Development, Paschim Medinipur Division – I, invites sealed bids for the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Nijatan village to Pasang Samantapara in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District, Length 3.6 Km." This open tender, referenced as NIT-05 of 2026-27, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,10,406. The EMD amount is ₹28,209, and there is no tender fee. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The work is to be completed within 30 days. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the EE, PMD-1. Further details regarding technical evaluation, contract forms, and payment modes are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repair Of Road From Ajodhyanagar To
 Biswanathpur Under Midnapore Sadar
 Ps..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To
..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within
 Garhbeta-iii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category