| Tender Title | Ajodhyanagar to Biswanathpur Road Repair and Maintenance in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022210_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMD/N-187/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.28 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Road From Ajodhyanagar To&#x0d Biswanathpur Under Midnapore Sadar&#x0d Ps Area In The District Of Paschim&#x0d Medinipur.(state Fund Repair And&#x0d Maintanance) .
The Zilla Parishad, Paschim Medinipur, invites eligible contractors to submit bids for the comprehensive "Repair of Road from Ajodhyanagar to Biswanathpur under Midnapore Sadar PS area in the district of Paschim Medinipur," funded by the State Fund for Repair and Maintenance. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5022210_1 and Reference Number PMD/N-187/2026-27, focuses on civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹38,27,652 and a contract form of Percentage. Bidders must submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,600, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 is also required. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad. Prospective bidders are encouraged to attend the pre-bid meeting on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same venue. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To
..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within
 Garhbeta-iii..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Kumarhati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category