| Tender Title | Metadahar-Sihartala Road Repair and Maintenance in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022173_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMD/N-185/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.25 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within&#x0d Garhbeta-iii P.s. Area In The District Of&#x0d Paschim Medinipur.(state Fund Repair&#x0d And Maintanance)
This tender, officially designated as Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5022173_1 and Tender Reference Number PMD/N-185/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works announced by the Zilla Parishad, Paschim Medinipur. The primary objective of this tender is the crucial "Repair and Maintanance of Road from Metadahar(East) to Sihartala within Garhbeta-III P.S. area in the District of Paschim Medinipur," funded by the State Government for repair and maintenance initiatives. The estimated tender value for this significant infrastructure project is ₹18,24,791, with an awarded work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals within a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD requirement is fixed at ₹36,500, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, starting at 9:00 AM, and submission of bids will also commence on the same date and time, closing on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and will take place at the Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting has been organized for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location to address any queries and provide further clarification to prospective bidders. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Road From Ajodhyanagar To
 Biswanathpur Under Midnapore Sadar
 Ps..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Kumarhati..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Muksudpur To Basantapur Part-i
 Within..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category