| Tender Title | Mokarimpur to Paschimboita Road Pothole Repair in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_22 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.24 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,477 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Mokarimpur Village To Paschimboita In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 4.5 Km
This tender is issued by the Panchayat and Rural Development, a State Government and UT organization, for the repair of potholes on the road from Mokarimpur village to Paschimboita in Debra, Paschim Medinipur District, spanning a length of 4.5 Km. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹24,23,838, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,477. This is an open tender with two covers, for which the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PMD-1. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, at the same location. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and the scope of work are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To
..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within
 Garhbeta-iii..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Kumarhati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category