| Tender Title | Paschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair: Lengamara Bus Stand to Chandana Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_29 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.91 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,828 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Lengamara Bus Stand To Chandana Village In Keshiary Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 6 Km
The Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, acting on behalf of the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, State Govt. and UT, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Lengamara Bus Stand to Chandana Village in Keshiary under Paschim Medinipur District Length 6 Km". This is an Open Tender for Works, with a tender value of ₹22,91,382 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,828. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) due by September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 28, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the document download end date of September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the same office location. Further details, including the Tender Reference Number NIT-05 of 2026-27, are available for download from August 28, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Road From Kukurda Bus Stand To Sreebora Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Nimtouri Bus Stand To Simulia Within Tamluk..read more
Restoration Of Road From Naraghat To Chapukar Bus Stand Within Kolaghat..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Daspur Bus To Sridharpur Sonakhali Under..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Mokarimpur Village To Paschimboita..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category