| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair and Rehabilitation: Bahgabasan More to Sanrdpur, Debra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_13 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.76 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,518 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bahgabasan More To Sanrdpur In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 3.865 Km
This tender, referencing NIT-05 of 2026-27 and issued by the Executive Engineer, Panchayat and Rural Development, Paschim Medinipur Division - I, invites sealed bids for the critical "Repairing of Pot Hole" works on the road from Bahgabasan more to Sanrdpur in Debra, Paschim Medinipur District. The project encompasses a total length of 3.865 Km with an estimated tender value of ₹15,75,866 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The EMD requirement for this open tender is ₹31,518. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on 28th August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16th September 2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid validity period set at 90 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held at the OFFICE OF THE EE,PMD-1 on 31st August 2026 at 05:00 PM for clarifications. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, submitted exclusively online. Further details regarding the specific NIT documents, BOQ, and SOQ are available for download, with the tender fee set at ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Kanuram More To Baitabarh..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Palasi Bt Road More..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Gholoi More To Singerpur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Satyapur Bazar To Itai..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Kumar More To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category